Is Pure Protein Vanilla Flavour Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Whey protein concentrate, Sugars (maltodextrin), Whey protein isolate, Natural and artificial flavors, Cellulose gum, Sunflower lecithin, Soy lecithin, Xanthan gum, Calcium carbonate, Dicalcium phosphate, Acesulfame-potassium (60 mg/39 g), Sucralose (10 mg/39 g). Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Pure Protein Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Granule
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go


