Is Pure Protein® High Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Coconut 1.76-Ounce Bar (Pack of 12), Protein Bars, 19 Grams of Protein, Gluten Free Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Maltitol Syrup, Dark Chocolate And Coconut Flavored Coating (Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Glycerin, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Coconut, Coconut Flavored Chips (Maltitol, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Glycerin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Tapioca Starch, Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Water, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Almond Butter, Peanut Flour
Check Pure Protein® High Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Coconut 1.76-Ounce Bar (Pack of 12), Protein Bars, 19 Grams of Protein, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein® High Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Coconut 1.76-Ounce Bar (Pack of 12), Protein Bars, 19 Grams of Protein, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Pure Protein® High Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Coconut 1.76-Ounce Bar (Pack of 12), Protein Bars, 19 Grams of Protein, Gluten Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


