Is Pure Romance conditioning shaving cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- allantoin
- seed oil hydrolyzed keratin
- peg-100 stearate
- peg-60 lanolin
- +1 more
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Eau), Cety! Alco- Hol, Cetrimonium Bromide, Steary Alco- Hol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Glyceryl Stea- Rate, Peg-100 Stearate, Peg-60 Lanolin, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil Hydrolyzed Keratin, Panthenol, Allantoin, Phenoxyethanol, Methylisothiazolinone, Sodium Hydroxide, Fragrance (Parfum)
Check Pure Romance conditioning shaving cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Romance conditioning shaving cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


