Is PURE SHEEP'S MILK YOGURT, PEAR APPLE TARRAGON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sheep's milk

pasteurized sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, PEARS, APPLES, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, SALT, TARRAGON.

Check PURE SHEEP'S MILK YOGURT, PEAR APPLE TARRAGON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicFruityHerbaceousSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping