Is Pure & Simple Canola Oil Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Canola Oil, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Dimethyl Silicone (for Antifoaming), Propellant (propane And Isobutane). Contains: Soy

Check Pure & Simple Canola Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepSalad