Is Pure Soy Lecithin Powder (Molecular Gastronomy) ☮ Vegan ✡ OU Kosher Certified - 400g/14oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Food Grade Soy Lecithin Powder
Check Pure Soy Lecithin Powder (Molecular Gastronomy) ☮ Vegan ✡ OU Kosher Certified - 400g/14oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Soy Lecithin Powder (Molecular Gastronomy) ☮ Vegan ✡ OU Kosher Certified - 400g/14oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Pure Soy Lecithin Powder (Molecular Gastronomy) ☮ Vegan ✡ OU Kosher Certified - 400g/14oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


