Is Pure Sports Nutrition Low Carbohydrate Electrolyte Hydration Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried coconut water powder
dried coconut water powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Coconut Water Powder (53%), Mineral Salts (sodium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Raspberry Juice Powder (6%) (raspberry Juice (90%)*, Tapioca Dextrin), Natural Flavour, Natural Stevia Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid) (*equivalent To 32% As Fresh Raspberry Juice).
Check Pure Sports Nutrition Low Carbohydrate Electrolyte Hydration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Sports Nutrition Low Carbohydrate Electrolyte Hydration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


