Is Pure Tallow Organic Cooking Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- suet
- organic grass-fed & grass-finished beef fat
suet
Dietitian noteSuet refers to the fat found around the loins and kidneys of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grass-Fed & Grass-Finished Beef Fat (suet)
Check Pure Tallow Organic Cooking Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Tallow Organic Cooking Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Oil · Liquid


