Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pure Vanilla Extract Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Bean Extractives In Water & Alcohol

Check Pure Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Vanilla Extract is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Peanut Free? Pure Vanilla Extract | Spoonful