Is Pure Vanilla Extract Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol

Check Pure Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Vanilla Extract is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing
Pescatarian? Pure Vanilla Extract | Spoonful