Is Pure Vegan Vegan Complete Meal Replacement Vanilla -- 1.42 lbs Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat bran
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan Protein Complex (Pea Protein Isolate And Rice Protein Concentrate), Whole Grain Fiber Blend (Flax Seed, Quinoa, Amaranth, Millet, And Oat Bran), Vitaberry (R), Hi-orac Fruit Blend (Wild Blueberry Extract (Vacciniumangustifolium), Grape (Vitis Vinifera) And Grape Seed Extract, Raspberry (Rubus Idaeus) And Raspberry Seed Extract, Cranberry (Vaccinum Macrocarpon), Prune (Prunus Domestica), Tart Cherry (Prunus Cerasusl), Wild Bilberry Extract (Vaccinium Myrtillus), And Strawberry (Fragaria Virginia) Vitaveggie(tm) Hi-orac Vegetable Blend Hiactives Broccoli, Hiactives Broccoli Sprout Extract, Hiactives Tomato Powder, Hiactives Carrot Powder, Hiactives Spinach Powder, Hiactives Kale Powder, Hiactives Brussel Sprout Powder & Onion Extract), Proteolytic Enzyme Blend (Papain From Papaya Powder & Bromelain From Pineapple Powder), Digesebplus (R), Plant Based Enzyme Blend (Alpha & Beta Amylase, Protease 1 & 11, Lactase, Lipase, Celluloase, Maltase & Sucrase), Multiguard Calcium Complex From Calciu Mcitrate & Calcium Bis-glycinate, Magnesium Complex From Magnesium Citrate, Aspartate, Alpha-ketoglutarate, Oxide) Vitamin C Complex (From Ascorbic Acid & Ascrobyl Palmitate), Alphabeads(r) Mixed Carotenoid Complex (Alpha-carotene, Beta-carotene & Gamma-carotene, Potassium Complex From Potassium Aspartate, Citrate & Alpha-ketoglutarate, Vitamin E Compolex From D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Succinate & Mixed Tocopherols Pantothenic Acid, Niacinimide, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hcl, Zinc Amion Acid Chelate, Biotin, Manganese Gluconate, Copper Gluconate, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Methylcobalamin, Folic Acid Usp, Selenomethionine, Chromium Picolinate, Molybdenum, Ergocalciferol, Potassium Iodine, Anti-oxidant Blend Alpha Lipoic Acid, L-carnitine Tartrate, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Quercetin, Grapeseed Extract, Coq10, Para Aminobenzoic Acid, Lycopene, Fructose, Natural Vanilla Flavor & Stevia
Check Pure Vegan Vegan Complete Meal Replacement Vanilla -- 1.42 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Vegan Vegan Complete Meal Replacement Vanilla -- 1.42 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Pure Vegan Vegan Complete Meal Replacement Vanilla -- 1.42 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


