Is Pure Via Stevia 25.5g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose ( Milk ), Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia (14.8%), Flavourings, Stabilisers: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cross-Linked Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose
Check Pure Via Stevia 25.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Via Stevia 25.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Pure Via Stevia 25.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


