Is Pure Via Stevia Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dextrose, Steviol Glycosides, Flavours
Check Pure Via Stevia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Via Stevia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Via Stevia is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSnacking


