Is PURE WHEY PROTEIN BAR, ALMOND TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- less than 2% of the following: milk protein isolate, sweetened condensed milk, cocoa powder
- butter
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, DATE PASTE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, BUTTER, PUFFED QUINOA, GLYCERINE, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SAFFLOWER OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO POWDER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, VANILLA, SALT, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG POWDER.
Check PURE WHEY PROTEIN BAR, ALMOND TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE WHEY PROTEIN BAR, ALMOND TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


