Is PURE WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI) LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PURE WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


