Is PURE WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT + PEARS AND HONEY, PURE PEAR & HONEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM), PEARS, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.
Check PURE WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT + PEARS AND HONEY, PURE PEAR & HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT + PEARS AND HONEY, PURE PEAR & HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


