Is Pure Zero Punched Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, ERYTHRITOL, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CAFFEINE, PURPLE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (102 MG/473 ML), SUCRALOSE (98 MG/473 ML), POTASSIUM SORBATE, INOSITOL, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, FLAVOUR, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, ESTER GUM, VITAMIN B6, ANTHOCYANINS, VITAMIN B12.

Check Pure Zero Punched against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pure Zero Punched is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City Market

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go