Is Pure Zero Watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium d-pantothenate
- inositol
- sucralose 105473
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium 110473, Sucralose 105473, Potassium Sorbate, Inositol, Calcium D-pantothenate, Niacinamide, Flavour, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Guarana Seed Extract, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12
Check Pure Zero Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Zero Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Zero Watermelon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


