Is Pureboost Mushroom Cocoa Maximizer Superfood Blend, Mushroom Cocoa Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BLEND (PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER FLOUR, HEMP SEED PROTEIN, FLAX MEAL), NATURAL COCOA POWDER, PYURE ORGANIC SWEETENER BLEND (ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC CORDYCEPS POWDER, ORGANIC LION'S MANE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Pureboost Mushroom Cocoa Maximizer Superfood Blend, Mushroom Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie