Is PureBoost Mushroom Cocoa Maximizer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant-based Protein Blend (pumpkin Seed Protein, Sunflower Flour, Hemp Seed Protein, Flax Meal), Natural Cocoa Powder, Pyure® Organic Sweetener Blend (*erythritol, *soluble Tapioca Fiber, *stevia Leaf Extract, *natural Flavor), *cordyceps Powder, *lion's Mane Powder, Natural Flavor. *organic
Check PureBoost Mushroom Cocoa Maximizer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PureBoost Mushroom Cocoa Maximizer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


