Is Purefoods Corned Beef with Juices 12 oz., 1 pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked beef
  • natural flavor

cooked beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked beef, Water, Onion Flavor (Rice Flour, Salt, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Oil), Salt Sugar, White pepper, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Purefoods Corned Beef with Juices 12 oz., 1 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purefoods Corned Beef with Juices 12 oz., 1 pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Purefoods Corned Beef with Juices 12 oz., 1 pack | Spoonful