Is Pureharvest Almond Milk Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural almond essence
  • organic activated almonds

natural almond essence

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, lightly nutty flavor with a thin, smooth mouthfeel and a modest creamy finish. Commonly used as a milk substitute in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking; pours easily and blends into hot or cold recipes. Reviewers report consistent shelf-stable convenience and a subtle, unobtrusive taste for everyday use and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Activated Almonds (8%), Organic Brown Rice, Sea Salt, Natural Almond Essence

Check Pureharvest Almond Milk Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pureharvest Almond Milk Unsweetened is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking