Is Pureharvest Almond Milk Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mild, lightly nutty flavor with a thin, smooth mouthfeel and a modest creamy finish. Commonly used as a milk substitute in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking; pours easily and blends into hot or cold recipes. Reviewers report consistent shelf-stable convenience and a subtle, unobtrusive taste for everyday use and versatility.
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural almond essence
- organic activated almonds
natural almond essence
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, lightly nutty flavor with a thin, smooth mouthfeel and a modest creamy finish. Commonly used as a milk substitute in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking; pours easily and blends into hot or cold recipes. Reviewers report consistent shelf-stable convenience and a subtle, unobtrusive taste for everyday use and versatility.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Activated Almonds (8%), Organic Brown Rice, Sea Salt, Natural Almond Essence
Check Pureharvest Almond Milk Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pureharvest Almond Milk Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pureharvest Almond Milk Unsweetened is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


