Is PureHarvest Organic Almond Original Long Life Milk UHT 1L Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic whole activated almonds

organic whole activated almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild almond flavor with a subtly sweet profile and smooth, slightly thin texture. Commonly used in cereal, coffee, baking and smoothies; reviewers note convenient shelf-stability, consistent taste, and easy pouring, though some describe it as less creamy than dairy alternatives. Overall feedback highlights versatility and neutral almond presence and balance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Whole Activated Almonds (7%), Organic Rice Syrup, Plant Calcium, Sea Salt.

Check PureHarvest Organic Almond Original Long Life Milk UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PureHarvest Organic Almond Original Long Life Milk UHT 1L is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieCooking