Is Pureharvest Organic Soy Unsweetened Long Life Milk Uht | 1L Soy Free?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet taste with a smooth, creamy texture that mixes readily into hot or cold drinks. Frequently used in coffee, tea, cereal, smoothies and for cooking or baking. Customer reviews commonly mention reliable creaminess and convenience, while a minority note occasional thinness or subtle aftertaste affecting coffee froth performance.
Why it's not soy free
- organic whole soy beans
organic whole soy beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet taste with a smooth, creamy texture that mixes readily into hot or cold drinks. Frequently used in coffee, tea, cereal, smoothies and for cooking or baking. Customer reviews commonly mention reliable creaminess and convenience, while a minority note occasional thinness or subtle aftertaste affecting coffee froth performance.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Whole Soy Beans (Min 15%), Organic Hi Oleic Sunflower Oil, Plant Calcium, Sea Salt.
Check Pureharvest Organic Soy Unsweetened Long Life Milk Uht | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pureharvest Organic Soy Unsweetened Long Life Milk Uht | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Pureharvest Organic Soy Unsweetened Long Life Milk Uht | 1L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


