Is Pureharvest Organic Soy Unsweetened Long Life Milk Uht | 1L Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic whole soy beans

organic whole soy beans

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly sweet taste with a smooth, creamy texture that mixes readily into hot or cold drinks. Frequently used in coffee, tea, cereal, smoothies and for cooking or baking. Customer reviews commonly mention reliable creaminess and convenience, while a minority note occasional thinness or subtle aftertaste affecting coffee froth performance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Whole Soy Beans (Min 15%), Organic Hi Oleic Sunflower Oil, Plant Calcium, Sea Salt.

Check Pureharvest Organic Soy Unsweetened Long Life Milk Uht | 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pureharvest Organic Soy Unsweetened Long Life Milk Uht | 1L is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking