Is Purell Advanced Hand Sanitizer Refreshing Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- caprylyl glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient , Purpose, Ethyl Alcohol 70% V/v , Antimicrobial, Inactive Water (Aqua), Isopropyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Fragrance (Parfum)
Check Purell Advanced Hand Sanitizer Refreshing Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purell Advanced Hand Sanitizer Refreshing Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Purell Advanced Hand Sanitizer Refreshing Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


