Is Purell Instant Hand Sanitizer with Moisturizers & Vitamin E Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- caprylyl glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Ethyl Alcohol v/v (70 %). Purpose: Antimicrobial. Inactive Ingredients: Water (Aqua), Isopropyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Purell Instant Hand Sanitizer with Moisturizers & Vitamin E against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purell Instant Hand Sanitizer with Moisturizers & Vitamin E in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz
Where to buy
Purell Instant Hand Sanitizer with Moisturizers & Vitamin E is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


