Is Purely Elizabeth. Apple Cinnamon Pecan Superfood Oats , 2 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • purely elizabeth granola topper: gluten-free oats
  • gluten-free oats

purely elizabeth granola topper: gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmeal: Gluten-Free Oats*,Dried Apples*,Pecans*,Flax Seeds*,Quinoa Flakes*,Puffed Amaranth*,Cinnamon*. Purely Elizabeth Granola Topper: Gluten-Free Oats*,Coconut Sugar*,Raw Virgin Coconut Oil*,Sunflower Seeds*,Puffed Amaranth*,Millet Flakes*,Quinoa Flakes*,Chia Seeds*,Cinnamon*,Salt. *Organic Ingredient

Check Purely Elizabeth. Apple Cinnamon Pecan Superfood Oats , 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purely Elizabeth. Apple Cinnamon Pecan Superfood Oats , 2 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartUnited SupermarketsThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep