Is Purely Elizabeth Classic Cinnamon Superfood Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten-free oats

certified gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Oats*, Coconut Sugar*, Flax Seeds*, Chia Seeds*, Chicory Root Powder, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Quinoa Flakes*, Puffed Amaranth*. Contaisn Coconut. Made in a facility that also processes Soy, Milk, Egg, Coconut and Tree Nuts.

Check Purely Elizabeth Classic Cinnamon Superfood Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking