Is Purely Elizabeth Nut Butter Granola Maple + Almond Butter -- 10 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • coconut
  • organic raw virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut sugar

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Purely Elizabeth Nut Butter Granola Maple Almond Butter 10 oz is a versatile product that can be enjoyed as a snack or used as a delicious topping. It is particularly loved for its ability to combine well with other flavors, allowing for endless culinary possibilities. However, it is worth noting that not everyone may enjoy the taste of this granola, as some individuals have expressed their dislike for it. Additionally, there have been reports of a few individuals finding the granola to be rancid. Overall, Purely Elizabeth Nut Butter Granola Maple Almond Butter 10 oz offers a unique flavor experience, but it is important to consider individual preferences and potential quality concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil, Almond Butter, Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Organic Amaranth Puffs, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Millet Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Contains: Coconut And Almond, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Egg, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Purely Elizabeth Nut Butter Granola Maple + Almond Butter -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purely Elizabeth Nut Butter Granola Maple + Almond Butter -- 10 oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonRalphsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go