Is Purely Elizabeth Oatmeal Raisin Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic certified gluten-free oat flour
  • organic certified gluten-free oats

organic certified gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Certified Gluten-free Oat Flour, Organic Raisins, Maple Syrup, Almond Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Chia Seeds, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Leavening (cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor.

Check Purely Elizabeth Oatmeal Raisin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go