Is Purely Elizabeth Original Salty-Sweet Granola Tree Nut Free?

Description
A salty-sweet granola with pronounced crunch and clustered texture, often described as well-balanced in flavor. Commonly used as a cereal with milk, a topping for yogurt and smoothie bowls, or eaten by the handful. Reviewers frequently note its crunchy clusters, versatile uses, and consistent sweet-salty taste and occasional packaging notes.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- coconut
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A salty-sweet granola with pronounced crunch and clustered texture, often described as well-balanced in flavor. Commonly used as a cereal with milk, a topping for yogurt and smoothie bowls, or eaten by the handful. Reviewers frequently note its crunchy clusters, versatile uses, and consistent sweet-salty taste and occasional packaging notes.
Ingredients
Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Contains Coconut.
Check Purely Elizabeth Original Salty-Sweet Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth Original Salty-Sweet Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


