Is Purely Elizabeth. Vanilla Almond Butter Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Cashews, Organic Coconut Sugar, Almonds, Organic Coconut Flakes, Almond Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashews, Coconut and Almond. Made in a facility that also processes Soy, Milk, Eggs, Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.
Check Purely Elizabeth. Vanilla Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth. Vanilla Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


