Is Purely Elizabeth. Vanilla Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond butter
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut flakes
- organic coconut sugar
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Cashews, Organic Coconut Sugar, Almonds, Organic Coconut Flakes, Almond Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashews, Coconut and Almond. Made in a facility that also processes Soy, Milk, Eggs, Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.
Check Purely Elizabeth. Vanilla Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth. Vanilla Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


