Is Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla flavor is mild and softly sweet, suitable for shakes, smoothies, coffee, and baking. Texture mixes mostly smooth, though some users note slight grittiness or chalky mouthfeel. Reviews commonly cite easy mixing and recipe versatility, with mixed opinions on flavor strength and overall texture across online customer feedback and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein), Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Fruit And Veggie Blend (Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Blueberry), Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Rebaudioside A (Stevia Extract), Papain, Lactospore (R), Bacillus Coagulens, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Egg, Wheat And Tree Nut

Check Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz is available at 10 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerWalgreens

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go