Is PURELY PINEAPPLE CHUNKS IN PINEAPPLE JUICE, NOT FROM CONCENTRATE Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple, Pineapple Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid

Check PURELY PINEAPPLE CHUNKS IN PINEAPPLE JUICE, NOT FROM CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PURELY PINEAPPLE CHUNKS IN PINEAPPLE JUICE, NOT FROM CONCENTRATE is available at 3 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangyFruity
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladMeal PrepSmoothie