Is Purely Trident Gum, Peppermint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavour
- glycerin
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Aspartame 9,5, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose 2,7, Acesulfame-potassium 2,5, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soy, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine
Check Purely Trident Gum, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Trident Gum, Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Where to buy
Purely Trident Gum, Peppermint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


