Is Purevia Caster Sugar Alternative 370G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bulking Agent: Erythritol, Stabiliser: Acacia Gum, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides From Stevia (0.18%)
Check Purevia Caster Sugar Alternative 370G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purevia Caster Sugar Alternative 370G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Purevia Caster Sugar Alternative 370G is available at 2 retailers
TescoMorrisons
About this product
Sweetener · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking


