Is Purex Dirt Lift Action Detergent, Concentrated, Free & Clear Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fatty acids
fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol Ethoxy Sulfate, Linear Alkylbenzene Sulfonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Alcohol Ethoxylate, Sodium Polyacrylate, Fatty Acids, Disodium Diaminostilbene Disulfonate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Methylisothiazolinone, Fragrance, Liquitint Blue.
Check Purex Dirt Lift Action Detergent, Concentrated, Free & Clear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purex Dirt Lift Action Detergent, Concentrated, Free & Clear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Purex Dirt Lift Action Detergent, Concentrated, Free & Clear is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


