Is Purex® Fels-Naptha® Laundry Bar & Stain Remover 5.5 oz. Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sodium tallowate
- glycerin
- peg-6 methyl ether
sodium tallowate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soap (Sodium Tallowate*, Sodium Cocoate* (or) Sodium Palmate Kernelate*, and Sodium Palmate*), Water, Talc, Dipentene, Coconut Acid*, Palm Acid*, Tallow Acid*, PEG-6 Methyl Ether, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Pentasodium Pentetate, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Titanium Dioxide, Triclocarban, Fragrance, Acid Orange 24, Acid Yellow 73*Contains One or More of these Ingredients.
Check Purex® Fels-Naptha® Laundry Bar & Stain Remover 5.5 oz. Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purex® Fels-Naptha® Laundry Bar & Stain Remover 5.5 oz. Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Purex® Fels-Naptha® Laundry Bar & Stain Remover 5.5 oz. Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


