Is Purex® Fels-Naptha® Laundry Bar & Stain Remover 5.5 oz. Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut acid
coconut acid
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soap (Sodium Tallowate*, Sodium Cocoate* (or) Sodium Palmate Kernelate*, and Sodium Palmate*), Water, Talc, Dipentene, Coconut Acid*, Palm Acid*, Tallow Acid*, PEG-6 Methyl Ether, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Pentasodium Pentetate, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Titanium Dioxide, Triclocarban, Fragrance, Acid Orange 24, Acid Yellow 73*Contains One or More of these Ingredients.
Check Purex® Fels-Naptha® Laundry Bar & Stain Remover 5.5 oz. Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purex® Fels-Naptha® Laundry Bar & Stain Remover 5.5 oz. Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Purex® Fels-Naptha® Laundry Bar & Stain Remover 5.5 oz. Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


