Is PURGE PARASITIS - 90 VCAPS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • black walnut

black walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Vera, Black Walnut (Juglans Nigra), Hulls And Leaves, Odourless Garlic (Allium Sativum), Bulb, Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Rhizome, Goldenseal (Hydrastis Canadensis), Root, Oregon-grape (Berberis Aquifolium), Quassia (Picrasma Excelsa), Stem Wood, Sage (Salvia Officinalis), Leaf, Wormwood (Artemisia Absinthium), Oregano (Oreganum Vulgare), Leaf Extract, Carvacrol, Cloves (Syzygium Aromaticum), Grapefruit Seed Extract 37, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water

Check PURGE PARASITIS - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PURGE PARASITIS - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go