Is purica magnesium bisglycinate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

citric acid, raspberry flavour, xylitol, cautions and warnings: drink enough fluid before, during, and after exerase, if you are pregnant or breastfeeding, consult a healthcae practitioner before using this product, store at room temperature 15-50 c de opening is sealed for package security, protect from moisture, kes out of the reach of children, purica magnesium bisglycinate product of nutraceutical medicine company inc, 6157 scott road - duncan, bc v9l 6y8 canada flavour lot/best before meilleur avant: t20200604 nov/2022

Check purica magnesium bisglycinate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go