Is PURIFYING CREAM CLEANSER - 150ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • glycine soja
  • stearic acid

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Cetearyl Alcohol, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Extract, Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Xanthan Gum, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood), Wood Oil, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Rosa Damascena (Rose), Flower Water, Hypericum Perforatum (St, John's Wort), Tocopherol, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Levulinate, Anisate, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Root Extract, Beta-carotene, Sorbate, Linalool, Citronellol, Geraniol

Check PURIFYING CREAM CLEANSER - 150ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PURIFYING CREAM CLEANSER - 150ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth