Is Purina Friskies Natural Gravy Wet Cat Food; Farm Favorites Meaty Bits With Turkey & Carrots In Gravy - 5.5 Oz. Pull-Top Can Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken, Meat By-Products, Wheat Gluten, Turkey, Carrots, Soy Flour, Corn Starch-Modified, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Taurine, Salt, Choline Chloride, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin D3 Supplement].

Check Purina Friskies Natural Gravy Wet Cat Food; Farm Favorites Meaty Bits With Turkey & Carrots In Gravy - 5.5 Oz. Pull-Top Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Purina Friskies Natural Gravy Wet Cat Food; Farm Favorites Meaty Bits With Turkey & Carrots In Gravy - 5.5 Oz. Pull-Top Can is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Purina Friskies Natural Gravy Wet Cat Food; Farm Favorites Meaty Bits With Turkey & Carrots In Gravy - 5.5 Oz. Pull-Top Can | Spoonful