Is Purina FROSTY PAWS Original Flavor Frozen Dog Treats, 4 Cups per Box, 13 fl. oz. | Ready to eat treat Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whey, Soy Flour, Coconut Oil, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Monoglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Ferrous Fumarate, Salt, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin
Check Purina FROSTY PAWS Original Flavor Frozen Dog Treats, 4 Cups per Box, 13 fl. oz. | Ready to eat treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina FROSTY PAWS Original Flavor Frozen Dog Treats, 4 Cups per Box, 13 fl. oz. | Ready to eat treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Purina FROSTY PAWS Original Flavor Frozen Dog Treats, 4 Cups per Box, 13 fl. oz. | Ready to eat treat is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


