Is Purina FROSTY PAWS Original Flavor Frozen Dog Treats, 4 Cups per Box, 13 fl. oz. | Ready to eat treat Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whey, Soy Flour, Coconut Oil, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Monoglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Ferrous Fumarate, Salt, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin
Check Purina FROSTY PAWS Original Flavor Frozen Dog Treats, 4 Cups per Box, 13 fl. oz. | Ready to eat treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina FROSTY PAWS Original Flavor Frozen Dog Treats, 4 Cups per Box, 13 fl. oz. | Ready to eat treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Purina FROSTY PAWS Original Flavor Frozen Dog Treats, 4 Cups per Box, 13 fl. oz. | Ready to eat treat is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


