Is Purina Mighty Dog Small Breed Gravy Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Savory Steak, Rotisserie Chicken and Chicken, Egg & Bacon Country Platter flavor - (12) 5.5 oz. Cans Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg product
  • egg & bacon country platter: chicken

egg product

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Savory Steak Flavor: Beef, Water Sufficient for Processing, Chicken, Liver, Meat By-Products, Turkey, Ground Rice, Added Color, Natural Porterhouse Steak Flavor, Guar Gum, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)]. Rotisserie Chicken Flavor: Chicken, Water Sufficient for Processing, Meat by-products, Liver, Turkey, Ground Rice, Added Color, Natural Rotisserie Chicken Flavor, Guar Gum, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)]. Chicken, Egg & Bacon Country Platter: Chicken, Water Sufficient for Processing, Meat by-products, Liver, Egg Product, Smoked Bacon, Ground Rice, Added Color, Guar Gum, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)].

Check Purina Mighty Dog Small Breed Gravy Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Savory Steak, Rotisserie Chicken and Chicken, Egg & Bacon Country Platter flavor - (12) 5.5 oz. Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purina Mighty Dog Small Breed Gravy Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Savory Steak, Rotisserie Chicken and Chicken, Egg & Bacon Country Platter flavor - (12) 5.5 oz. Cans is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking