Is Purina Mighty Dog Small Breed Gravy Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Savory Steak, Rotisserie Chicken and Chicken, Egg & Bacon Country Platter flavor - (12) 5.5 oz. Cans Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- beef
- natural porterhouse steak flavor
beef
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Savory Steak Flavor: Beef, Water Sufficient for Processing, Chicken, Liver, Meat By-Products, Turkey, Ground Rice, Added Color, Natural Porterhouse Steak Flavor, Guar Gum, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)]. Rotisserie Chicken Flavor: Chicken, Water Sufficient for Processing, Meat by-products, Liver, Turkey, Ground Rice, Added Color, Natural Rotisserie Chicken Flavor, Guar Gum, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)]. Chicken, Egg & Bacon Country Platter: Chicken, Water Sufficient for Processing, Meat by-products, Liver, Egg Product, Smoked Bacon, Ground Rice, Added Color, Guar Gum, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)].
Check Purina Mighty Dog Small Breed Gravy Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Savory Steak, Rotisserie Chicken and Chicken, Egg & Bacon Country Platter flavor - (12) 5.5 oz. Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina Mighty Dog Small Breed Gravy Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Savory Steak, Rotisserie Chicken and Chicken, Egg & Bacon Country Platter flavor - (12) 5.5 oz. Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Purina Mighty Dog Small Breed Gravy Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Savory Steak, Rotisserie Chicken and Chicken, Egg & Bacon Country Platter flavor - (12) 5.5 oz. Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


